Page 1 of 1

Trapcode and Element 3D

PostPosted: 07/17/2012, 4:30 pm
by Weezer
I've searched the previous forums. I'm Just wonder if anyone is having issues with using TC Form with Element 3D.

>-||

I've been trying to add Trapcode Form 2.0 to it and its been wiggin' out for me. Any help or advice would be awesome!

Re: Trapcode and Element 3D

PostPosted: 07/18/2012, 1:44 am
by Weezer
What do you mean? I tried Lux and Particular - which worked fine - but when I tried to add Element (which has been crashing on me) the Open GL preview went on the fritz. It looked like it does when your GPU is fried, with loads of coloured blocks and noise.

Trapcode and Element 3D

PostPosted: 07/18/2012, 1:45 am
by Weezer
Deleted - Double post