Page 1 of 1

Default Panels and locations

PostPosted: 04/5/2009, 2:45 pm
by javelinxd44
I was trying to add some panels then I kind of messed up the panels. The time line takes the whole bottom of the window and there are a whole bunch of panels on the left side and it is just all messed up. So I was wondering if there is a way to set all the panels back to their default position. It would really help if I found out soon because I can hardly navagate around it right now. I have gone into the pop down list that says window but all that does is add and take away windows. I need to re size them to the default size and position. I can not find a way so could you please help.

Re: Default Panels and locations

PostPosted: 04/5/2009, 5:08 pm
by gregalan
Hi javelinxd44, welcome. Window/Workspace/Reset Standard and away you go.

Re: Default Panels and locations

PostPosted: 04/13/2009, 9:55 pm
by javelinxd44
thank you gregalan it really helped :D